Board of Directors

Board Member Training Files

Email contact information for board members can be found on the Contact Us page.

MontesMichael
MICHAEL MONTES
PRESIDENT – Board of Governors
Member: Election Committee, Outreach Committee, Programs & Services Committee
________________________________________________

BenWadsworth
BEN WADSWORTH
VICE PRESIDENT – Board of Governors
Vice Chair – Executive Committee
Chair – Rules & Bylaws Committee
________________________________________________

PadilaVera
VERA PADILLA
TREASURER – Board of Governors / Executive Committee
Chair – Budget & Finance Committee
Chair – Community Events Committee
________________________________________________

KENNETH YOON
SECRETARY- Board of Governors / Executive Committee
Member:  Rules & Bylaws Committee
________________________________________________

VACANT SEAT
YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

HUGO HERNANDEZ
YOUTH REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

RICHARD WILLIAM LARSEN
AREA 1 AT LARGE MEMBER – Board of Governors
Chair: Planning & Land Use Committee
Member:  Ad Hoc Committee
________________________________________________

velasquez-theresa
THERESA VELASQUEZ

AREA 1 RESIDENT MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

MARTIN GOMEZ
AREA 2 AT LARGE MEMBER – Board of Governors
Chair:  Grievance Committee
________________________________________________

VINCENTE GONZALEZ

AREA 2 RESIDENT MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

AMIDA MARRUFO
AREA 3 AT LARGE MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

HernandezMaribel
MARIBEL HERNANDEZ

AREA 3 RESIDENT MEMBER – Board of Governors
Member:  Elections Committee, Outreach Committee
________________________________________________

RosilesVince
VINCE ROSILES

AREA 4 AT LARGE MEMBER – Board of Governors
Member:  Budget & Finance Committee, Planning & Land Use Committee, Outreach Committee
________________________________________________

MICHELLE RUBIO
AREA 4 RESIDENT MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

TAMEKA FLOWERS
AREA 5 AT LARGE MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

GILBERT AREVALO
AREA 5 RESIDENT MEMBER – Board of Governors
Member:  Budget & Finance Committee, Planning & Land Use Committee, Outreach Committee
________________________________________________

JOSE N. VANEGAS
AREA 6 AT LARGE MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

AMANDA COOLONG
AREA 6 RESIDENT MEMBER – Board of Governors
Chair:  Outreach Committee
________________________________________________

MontesVictoria
VICTORIA MONTES

AREA 7 AT LARGE MEMBER – Board of Governors
Chair:  Election Committee
Chair:  Programs & Services Committee
Member:  Outreach Committee
________________________________________________

MARY PALACIO
AREA 7 RESIDENT MEMBER – Board of Governors
Vice-Chair:  Budget & Finance Committee
________________________________________________

marrufoMario50
MARIO MARRUFO

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER – Board of Governors
Co-Chair:  Planning and Land Use Committee
Member:  Budget & Finance Committee, Bylaws Committee
________________________________________________

william-morrison-photo

WILLIAM RODRIGUEZ-MORRISON
BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER – Board of Governors
Budget Advocate for Region 8
________________________________________________

VACANT SEAT

BUSINESS REPRESENTATIVE MEMBER – Board of Governors
________________________________________________

RileySevin
SEVEN RILEY

COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION MEMBER – Board of Governors
Co-Chair: Planning and Land Use Committee
Member: Election Committee
________________________________________________

OrtegaSelina
SELENA ORTEGA

COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION MEMBER – Board of Governors
Member: Planning and Land Use Committee & Government Laision Committee
________________________________________________

BENNY MADERA


COMMUNITY ORGANIZATION MEMBER – Board of Governors
Member: Bylaws Committee
________________________________________________